Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:28 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the relics of Do Pagoda (Long Van Tu), An Ha commune, Lang Giang district, Bac Giang province. Category: Renovating the front hall
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports 450 million VND, People's capital contributions and other capital sources 1,450 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 14/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 07/10/2024
to
14:30 14/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 14/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO HUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Cao Lôi, phường Ninh Sơn, thị xã Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang;
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 230, phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Lạng Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Trường Giang Bắc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Tân Phượng, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting số 230, phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Lạng Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Trường Giang Bắc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Tân Phượng, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TU BỔ TOÀ TIỀN ĐƯỜNG - PHẦN XDCB
tiêu đề
2
Hạ giải máI ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng máI 1
90.1306
m2
3
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
29.57
m
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao ≤4m
2.8972
m3
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao ≤4m
3.8187
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, hệ thống điện...
3
công
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
13.6995
m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0132
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.608
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.608
10m³/1km
11
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6043
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.5396
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1675
100m2
14
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.2236
100m2
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2258
100m2
16
Bê tông móng SX chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.547
m3
17
Bê tông cột SX TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6686
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6718
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0541
tấn
20
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.284
m3
21
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.1397
m3
22
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.5632
m3
23
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4937
100m3
24
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.8855
m3
25
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1345
m3
26
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.6493
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0963
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7346
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.93
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5207
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2377
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4871
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.7613
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.4938
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.5418
m2
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.0924
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.9354
m2
38
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lồi
39.6522
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
78.4975
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
144.2535
m2
41
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
393.65
m
42
Đắp hoa văn trang trí các cấu kiện (bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công hoàn thiện)
40
công
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
85.5418
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
73.0924
m2
45
Sơn bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (sơn vân gỗ)
355.5152
1m2
46
Lát nền, sàn gạch gốm 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
98.2991
m2
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.4054
100m2
48
Đá Thanh Hóa hoặc tương đương xanh xám, xanh đen nguyên khối hoặc xẻ theo kích thước yêu cầu
0.9262
m3
49
Lắp dựng đá chân tảng
0.9262
m3
50
Đục đá chân tảng sau chế tác hình theo yêu cầu
6.1744
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,881,872,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,645,375,581 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second