Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:03 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Transaction Office No. 3 Head office of Agribank East Saigon Branch
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development of Vietnam
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2271/QĐ-NHNo.ĐSG-TH
Approval date
04/10/2024 21:58
Approval Authority
Ngân hàng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn Việt Nam - Chi nhánh Đông Sài Gòn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:01 07/10/2024
to
15:30 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMT CONSTRUCTION AND INTERIOR COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 307 Nguyễn Thị Định, P. Bình Trưng Tây, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 DUC THIEN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 126 Đường 5, tổ 10, khu phố 2, Phường Phước Bình, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng CTCONS Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1, Phường Tân Hưng Thuận, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng CTCONS E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1, Phường Tân Hưng Thuận, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Xe ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng CP TGGT >= 5 Tấn) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (như giấy đăng ký phương tiện). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ bếp hiện hữu
1
cái
3
Tháo dỡ mặt đá bếp hiện hữu
1.76
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m - khung bếp hiện hữu
0.03
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
1.98
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
14.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, trần
914.06
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
368.64
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
182
m2
11
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.002
tấn
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
0.004
tấn
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.061
tấn
14
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.73
100m2
15
CẢI TẠO TRONG, NGOÀI NHÀ
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 10x10x20, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2 cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.82
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2
29.86
m2
19
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại
3.06
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
728.06
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
252
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
980.06
m2
23
Gia công lắp dựng vách nhôm kính
21.535
m2
24
Gia công lắp đặt rèm cửa
32.1
m2
25
Cấp thoát nước bồn rửa
1
gói
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 3 bóng
42
bộ
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
350
m
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
368.64
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
368.64
m2
31
HÀNG RÀO
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
182
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182
m2
34
MÁI ĐÓN
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.161
tấn
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.053
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.115
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.115
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.053
tấn
40
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.161
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường băng tấm nhựa
0.34
100m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.32
m2
43
NHÀ XE
44
Thi công móng bao gồm đào đất , côt thép , bê tông
4
cái
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.322
tấn
46
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.158
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.06
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.06
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.158
tấn
50
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.322
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second