Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:14 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Truong Ha commune headquarters, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:15 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRƯỜNG HÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 09/10/2024
to
11:15 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD 19-09 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Nà Cháo, Xã Sóc Hà, Huyện Hà Quảng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn thiết kế Sinh Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn thiết kế Sinh Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
2
Lót cát nền
0.95
m3
3
Đổ bê tông sân, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
3.42
m3
4
Lát gạch Tezaro
682.5
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
103.8709
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi chân hàng rào
121.3248
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
77.285
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
225.1957
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
77.285
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
13.3441
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi hàng rào
73.481
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
86.8251
m2
13
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG
14
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
267.7039
m2
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.9896
m3
16
Tháo dỡ trần
18.4253
m2
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
9
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ bóng điện
1
công
21
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước
1
công
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
45.2304
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
78.4
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
43.8048
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm
6.48
m2
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
2.6771
100m2
27
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 0.4,dày 0.45mm
40.363
m
28
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
45.2304
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1.364
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1.3904
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
78.4
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.5152
m2
33
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
18.4253
m2
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
9
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
37
Bóng tuýp đơn
24
bộ
38
Bóng ốp trần
19
bộ
39
Bóng ruột gà
9
bộ
40
Đèn tuýp bóng đôi
6
bộ
41
Ống nhựa PVC D110
0.1
100m
42
Ống nhựa PVC D76
0.12
100m
43
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox D76
3
cái
44
Cút nhựa PVC 90 độ D76x76
10
cái
45
Cút nhựa PVC 90 độ D110x110
8
cái
46
Tê nhựa PVC D76x76
5
cái
47
Tê nhựa PVC D110x110
4
cái
48
Côn thu PVC D76x34
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRƯỜNG HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 406,915,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 402,809,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second