Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:56 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
North Rach Chanh Street - Hamlet 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic resources for the district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 07:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Thái Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:52 10/10/2024
to
09:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THẠNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SỐ 245, ĐƯỜNG TỈNH 865, ẤP HƯNG ĐIỀN, XÃ HƯNG THẠNH, HUYỆN TÂN PHƯỚC, TỈNH TIỀN GIANG - Xã Hưng Thạnh - Huyện Tân Phước - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Ấp 1 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Hạ tầng Tuấn Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 57/3B đường số 18, khu phố 2 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Ấp 1 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Hạ tầng Tuấn Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 57/3B đường số 18, khu phố 2 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,50 m3; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 6,0 t; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8 t; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: 190 cv; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
1
6
Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5 m3; - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (phần ngập đất)
4.8
100m
2
Cung cấp cừ tràm L=4.70m, Dgốc 8-10cm (phần không ngập + cừ giằng dọc)
255
m
3
Buộc thép D=4mm liên kết thanh giằng với cọc đứng
0.002
tấn
4
Lắp đặt lưới gân khổ 1,50m
0.225
100m2
5
Cung cấp lưới gân khổ 1,50m
15
m
6
Đắp đất ao mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.217
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.847
100m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.536
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.015
100m3
10
Lu lèn lại nền đường
9
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.893
100m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
9.463
100m2
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3 kg/m2
9.463
100m2
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
3
cái
15
Cung cấp biển báo tròn phản quang
1
cái
16
Cung cấp biển Báo chữ nhật phản quang
1
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác phản quang
2
cái
18
Cung cấp trụ biển báo d90, dày 3,2mm, L=3,5m
3.5
m
19
Trụ biển báo d90, dày 3,2mm, L=3,0m
6
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 100 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.59%, Construction 73.39%, Consulting 8.26%, Non-consulting 13.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,502,832,310 VND, in which the total winning value is: 78,460,838,941 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second