Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Ngoc Tu village cultural house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
district and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
442/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 16:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 10/10/2024
to
10:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Mỹ - Xã Tam An - Huyện Phú Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT Consulting on contract performance, testing Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Tháo dỡ trần (50%)
69.81
m2
3
Thi công trần bằng tôn múi (50%)
69.81
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
167.32
m2
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ
1.838
m3
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0727
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0727
tấn
8
Gia công li tô, cầu phông thép
0.8077
tấn
9
Lắp dựng li tô, cầu phông thép
0.8077
tấn
10
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.692
100m2
11
Ngói bò (4 viên/m)
147
Viên
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
16.32
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.1853
m3
14
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
21.685
m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.57
m2
16
Lắp đặt cửa sắt
3.053
m2
17
Lắp đặt khung hoa cửa sổ sắt thép
4.37
m2
18
Cửa đi pano sắt
3.053
m2
19
Khung hoa cửa sổ S1(nhà văn hóa)
4.37
m2
20
KHỐI NHÀ VỆ SINH
21
Ốp tường trụ, cột nhà vệ sinh- Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.88
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch nhà vệ sinh- Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4
m2
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
20
m
24
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn thường có chụp nhà vệ sinh
1
bộ
26
Bồn inox
1
cái
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.72
m3
28
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.288
m3
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.144
m3
30
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, M200
0.252
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng tường
0.025
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2
0.144
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.632
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép sàn mái
0.018
100m2
35
Bê tông sàn M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.176
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.011
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.024
tấn
38
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
39
Bê tông đổ bù nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.237
m3
40
NỀN SÂN NHÀ VĂN HÓA
41
Lát sân gạch terrazzo 400x400x50mm,vữa XM M75
418.52
m2
42
Bê tông đổ bù nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 150
12.556
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second