Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 05:07 12/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Di Che rural road: Section from DT376 to Duc Thang; From Ong So sewer to Doc intersection
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Di Che commune budget, and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
550/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 05:02
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ DỊ CHẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
05:05 12/10/2024
to
07:15 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T89 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Mạnh Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ
3 QUANG LONG HUNG YEN TRADING AND BUILDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ
5 QUANG LONG HUNG YEN TRADING AND BUILDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ
7 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Địa chỉ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: ≥ 6T - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đầm - Tài liệu chứng minh
4
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8m3- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu: 0,5 m3- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn dung tích: ≥250 lít- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy trộn dung tích: ≤ 150 lít- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy lu: ≤ 10T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy ủi: ≥110 CV- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 T- Tài liệu chứng minh
2
10
Máy lu: ≥ 16T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
11
Máy rải: - Tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, mặt đường + phòng hộ + ATGT
2
Đào bùn
865.86
m3
3
Đào kênh mương đất cấp I
20.2034
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
28.862
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
28.862
100m3
6
Đào nền
2129.22
m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
48.7004
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
119.32
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
22.8399
100m3
10
Đất mua ngoài
141.61
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.1932
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.1932
100m3
13
Đắp cát
5.8093
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.3743
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.4565
100m3
16
Đắp cát K=0,98
13.1085
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loai II
6.1571
100m3
18
Cát vàng tạo phẳng
87.39
m3
19
Đổ bê tông mặt đường mác 250
658.74
m3
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.2526
100m2
21
Chặt cây
50
cây
22
Đào gốc cây
50
gốc cây
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
30
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
30
m3
25
bơm nước
4.2298
ca
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
48.586
100m3
27
Đào thanh thải dòng chảy
48.586
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
53.4446
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
53.4446
100m3
30
Đóng cọc tre
834.7088
100m
31
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
133.55
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM cát vàng mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1334.2
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM cát vàng mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1260.98
m3
34
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
1628.7
m2
35
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB30
109.46
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
402.59
m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
2.0847
100m
38
Đắp đất sét
8.79
m3
39
Bọc vải địa đầu ống
0.0418
100m2
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
259.19
m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.875
m3
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
43
Mặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
7
cái
44
Cột biển báo
22.75
m
45
Hạng mục: thoát nước
46
Đóng cọc tre
49.2903
100m
47
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
71.27
m3
48
Bê tông móng M150
97.15
m3
49
Ván khuôn
2.2494
100m2
50
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB30
160.41
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second