Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:46 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Binh Thanh District Party Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources do not implement autonomy
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2686-QĐ/QU
Approval date
10/10/2024 22:41
Approval Authority
Quận ủy Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:43 12/10/2024
to
14:30 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ LONG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 78/3Z Phạm Thị Giây, Ấp Tam Đông 1 - Xã Thới Tam Thôn - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 320/12 Trường Chinh - Phường 13 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Bình Thạnh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tòa nhà làm việc 2, số 6 Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường 14, quận Bình Thạnh - Phường 14 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn , công suất > 23 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông/ trộn vữa Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy khoan, công suất > 2,5 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Vận thăng, sức nâng > 2 T Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
136.026
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.788
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
6.801
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
67.44
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
424.259
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
351.072
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.18
m3
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
29
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
15
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
9
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ trần các loại
136.292
m2
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.878
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
797.271
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.801
m3
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
136.026
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300cm, vữa XM mác 75
136.026
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch Ceramic 300x600cm, vữa XM mác 75
797.271
m2
20
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
11.678
m2
21
Lắp dựng khung đỡ Inox bệ đá lavarbo
10
bộ
22
Thay mới cửa nhà vệ sinh nhôm kính hệ 700 kính cường lực 5ly
67.44
m2
23
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
42
1bộ
24
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
136.292
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
96.539
m2
26
Lắp đặt Đèn Ốp tròn 9w
42
bộ
27
Lắp đặt Đèn led âm trần 9W; D 130
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 400x600
7
tủ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
44
cái
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
17
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt hút âm trần 250x250
16
cái
32
Lắp đặt MCB loại 1 pha, 16A
15
cái
33
Lắp đặt Dây dẫn điện đơn CV 1x2,5mm2
1030
m
34
Lắp đặt Dây dẫn điện đơn CV 1x1,5mm2
1500
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, PVC D16mm
500
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, PVC D20mm
250
m
37
Phễu thu sàn Inox ( 120x120)
43
cái
38
Lắp đặt Van đồng 2 chiều D27mm
12
cái
39
Lắp đặt Van đồng 2 chiều D34mm
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt Van đồng 2 chiều D60mm
7
cái
41
Lắp đặt Van đồng 1 chiều D60mm
7
cái
42
Lắp đặt Lavabo âm bàn
13
bộ
43
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa Lavabo âm bàn
13
bộ
44
Lắp đặt Lavabo treo tường
3
bộ
45
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa Lavabo treo tường
2
bộ
46
Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
30
cái
47
Kệ đựng xà phòng
16
cái
48
Móc treo đồ inox
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt ( loại 1 )
28
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gắn tường
14
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second