Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:31 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số:345/QĐ-THPTnct
Approval date
14/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Chí Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 14/10/2024
to
09:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Hải An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 58 Phạm Văn Đồng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng Tấn Phong Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tầng 03 số 60-62 Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 150 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông - công suất: 0,62kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ Lavabo
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
5
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
116.2
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
5.078
m3
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.2
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.03
m3
9
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.069
100m3
10
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.069
100m3/km
11
Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
173.006
m2
12
Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
526.7
m2
13
Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột, ngoài nhà
6.458
m2
14
Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột, ngoài nhà
492.36
m2
15
Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột, trong nhà
743.212
m2
16
Chà, vệ sinh bậc cấp Granitô
62
m2
17
Đánh bóng Grani tô
62
m2
18
Chà, vệ sinh đánh vecni gỗ
15.796
m2
19
Ngâm nước xi măng
128.77
m2
20
Quét Sika chống thấm
141.57
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
141.57
m2
22
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
5.078
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.03
m3
24
Trát tường chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
25.799
m2
25
Lát nền gạch chống trượt, tiết diện gạch 300x300
26.21
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường tiết diện gạch 300x600
73.44
m2
27
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
6.458
m2
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
597.71
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
743.212
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
358.35
m2
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173.006
m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.351
100m2
33
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần 230x230/18W
12
bộ
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV1.5mm2
186
m
35
Lắp đặt đế nhựa+ mặt 50x100
8
hộp
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
36
m
37
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 1 chiều
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 10Ampe
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo+vòi+xiphong
4
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox D90
12
cái
44
Kệ kính, gương soi
4
bộ
45
Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
8
hộp
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 34mm
0.33
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 27mm
0.45
100m
48
Lắp đặt cút PVC D34
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút PVC D27
35
cái
50
Lắp đặt MS PVC D34/27
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THPT NGUYỄN CHÍ THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,014,201,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 893,850,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second