Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:29 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rach Lo Rural Transport Bridge
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget + Mobilizing donors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1203/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Thủy Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 14/10/2024
to
14:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.950.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million nine hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UBND xã Thuỷ Đông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Thủy Đông, Huyện Thạnh Hoá, Long An.
2 Phòng KT&HT huyện Thạnh Hoá Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 2, Thị Trấn Thạnh Hóa, Thị trấn Thạnh Hóa, Huyện Thạnh Hoá, Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, phường 4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, phường 4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích Kobelco gầu công suất 0,5m3: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW .Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW.Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít .Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
0.15
100m3
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.05
100m3
3
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.5
100m2
4
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
5.063
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.405
100m2
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.147
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.522
tấn
8
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.844
m3
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu dưới nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350
7.136
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.812
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.766
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.283
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính <= 18mm
0.435
tấn
14
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, dưới nước
0.45
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.04
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính <= 18mm
0.182
tấn
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350
1.98
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.264
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, cầu máng
0.264
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.264
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.331
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.813
tấn
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350
7.916
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.333
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
1.32
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.383
tấn
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350
6.3
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.63
100m2
29
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
72.48
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second