Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:39 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Landslide protection embankment and drainage system for Dong Sim city block
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 100% (of which 40% is from retail land use fees, land legalization and land use change in Truong Xuan ward)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
407/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 11:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Trường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 14/10/2024
to
07:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tâm Minh Đức Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, thôn Thăng Tân, xã Tam Thăng, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng NHI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 15 Hà Huy Giáp, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đóng cọc: Khả năng tạo lực ≥ 1,8T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
4
Ô tô tải thùng: Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 1,0T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cống cũ
2
Phá dỡ cống bê tông cũ bằng búa căn
4.8
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi tập kết, cự ly 1km
4.8
m3
4
Kè gia cố L=587,26m, và mương tại cọc 18 và cọc 23-cọc CM
5
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng mương
750.5992
1 m3
6
Ván khuôn kim loại tường, móng thân kè, mương
1005.289
1 m2
7
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thân mương
474.3308
m3
8
Ván khuôn thân mương
2446.6362
m2
9
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 máng cửa thu
1.475
1 m3
10
Cốt thép d<=10mm
21.2152
Tấn
11
Cốt thép d<=18mm
44.0962
Tấn
12
Bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4
158.2868
m3
13
Đào đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
2601.8622
m3
14
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
505.2093
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi tập kết, cự ly 1km
2030.9757
m3
16
Đan mương và thanh giằng
17
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đan mương
7.812
m3
18
Cốt thép d<=10mm
0.0616
Tấn
19
Cốt thép d<=18mm
0.7391
Tấn
20
Ván khuôn đan mương
65.1
m2
21
Tổ chức giao thông
22
Tôn sóng 3320x310x3mm
4
Tấm
23
Tấm đầu, tấm cuối 3330x310x3mm
1
Tấm
24
Cột thép ống D114x4.5x2350mm
5
Cột
25
Cột thép ống D114x4.5x1950mm
1
Cột
26
Mũ cột 150x1.6mm
6
Cột
27
Bản đệm 300x70x5mm
6
bản
28
Mắt phản quang
6
Cái
29
Bu lông M16x35
60
Cái
30
Bu lông M19x180
6
Cái
31
Đóng cọc thép trụ đỡ
9.6
md
32
Lắp đặt tôn sóng
16.61
md
33
Đảm bảo giao thông
34
Đèn cảnh báo
4
Cái
35
Dây phản quang
18
cuộn
36
Bê tông M100 đá 1x2 đế rào chắn
0.2966
m3
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
2
m2
38
Cọc gỗ (10x10x100)cm
21
Cái
39
Biển báo tròn D70cm
4
Cái
40
Biển báo tam giác A70cm
4
Cái
41
Biển báo chữ nhật (87,5x37,5)cm
2
Cái
42
Thép hình L50x50x4
68.452
kg
43
Sơn kết cấu gỗ (1 lót + 1 phủ)
6.72
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second