Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:06 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ea Sup High School; Category: Repairing internal drainage lines
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Pursuant to Decision No. 1025/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Education and Training on assigning additional state budget expenditure estimates for 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
14/10/2024 17:52
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ea Súp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:04 14/10/2024
to
07:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Lâm Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Hồ Xuân Hương, phường Tân Tiến, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hợp Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Tân An, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD T.V.M Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79, Tổ 5, Khối 4, phường Tân Hòa, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Anh Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77 Nguyễn Hồng Ưng, phường Tân Lập, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD T.V.M E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79, Tổ 5, Khối 4, phường Tân Hòa, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Anh Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77 Nguyễn Hồng Ưng, phường Tân Lập, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép- công suất >=5kw
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông - công suất >=1kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >=250 lít
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng 8t
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
4.46
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
35.68
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
81.999
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.768
m3
6
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
36.448
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
36.448
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
182.24
m3
9
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
71.0448
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.071
100m3
11
SỬA CHỮA
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
21.8784
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
2.0655
100m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
20.655
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
10.9542
m3
16
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75 hoàn trả mặt sân
4.556
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 hoàn trả mặt sân
4.556
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2705
100m2
19
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
7.378
100kg
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.5416
m3
21
Gia công đan mương thép
4.6174
tấn
22
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng đan thép
4617.36
kg
23
Cống bê tông D400, L=1m
7
cái
24
Láng mương, hố ga dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
265.898
m2
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
234
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second