Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:34 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing road name signs for roads in Minh Tan commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget decentralizes the year to communes and towns in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
98/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 21:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 16/10/2024
to
09:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIN GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 39 đường Trần Văn Lắc, Khu phố 4B - Thị trấn Dầu Tiếng - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHUC AN KHANG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18/5, Ấp Rạch Đá - Xã Định Thành - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥ 5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kw. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy khoan ≥2,5 kw. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy mài ≥2,7kw. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 12T. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG TRỤ
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
19.404
m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
10.78
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.807
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.232
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.7647
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0223
Tấn
8
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất khung đỡ, giá đỡ, bệ đỡ
0.8157
Tấn
9
Cung cấp Bulong mạ kẽm M20x400
308
cái
10
PHÀN BIẾN TÊN ĐƯỜNG
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển tên đường kích thước 40x75cm
77
cái
12
Cung cấp biển tên đường 40x75cm
91
cái
13
Cung cấp trụ biển tên đường D90
190.8
md
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.9201
m2
15
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất khung đỡ, giá đỡ, bệ đỡ
0.1329
Tấn
16
Cung cấp Bulong lục giác chìm đầu dù M8x10
546
cái
17
Cung cấp Bulong mạ kẽm M12x120 + đai ốc
182
cái
18
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa D90mm
77
cái
19
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
7.0061
10 tấn/1km
20
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
5.3712
10 m3/1km
21
Vận chuyên đá dăm các loại băng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
64.4177
10 m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
10.9414
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second