Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:55 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent project, item: Repairing fence of Hoa Mai Kindergarten, Lai Hung commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of career capital for education and training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-MNHM
Approval date
17/10/2024 17:50
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hoa Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:53 17/10/2024
to
08:00 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.735.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million seven hundred thirty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đăng Khôi Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 300/29/32/16 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, khu phố 7, phường Hiệp Thành, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 TAN LOC GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 60/1 Trần Tử Bình, Phường Phú Cường, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
3 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, P. Hiệp An, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương. Điện thoại: 02743.879989
4 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 894/39, đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu phố 3, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một
5 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, P. Hiệp An, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương. Điện thoại 02743.879989
6 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 894/39, đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu phố 3, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một
7 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng Unit for designing design records, estimates Tầng 5, Tòa nhà Trung tâm hành chính, đường D3-5A, thị trấn Lai Uyên, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 KW Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị. Có bản chụp được chứng thực theo quy định các chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị. Có bản chụp được chứng thực theo quy định các chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị
1
3
Máy hàn – công suất ≥ 23 kW Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị. Có bản chụp được chứng thực theo quy định các chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị
1
4
Đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 KW Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị. Có bản chụp được chứng thực theo quy định các chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA HÀNG RÀO
2
Tháo dỡ hàng rào lưới B40, (Tháo ra tận dụng lại)
131.5
m
3
Tháo dỡ trụ bê tông cốt thép đúc sẵn hàng rào hiện hữu
38
trụ
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
41.376
m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.477
m3
6
Đầm đất mặt nền đã cày phá
0.3159
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
6.607
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
9.9
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2876
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4176
tấn
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0078
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.7375
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.352
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
47.043
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0837
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3828
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8624
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.312
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3508
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6587
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.9196
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.364
m3
23
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.95
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
198
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
101.92
m2
26
Đắp chỉ đầu cột hàng rào
39.2
m
27
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
131.5
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
431.42
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
431.42
m2
30
Gia công khung sắt hàng rào, khung sắt V40x4, lưới B40 tận dung lại lưới cũ
182.55
m2
31
Lắp dựng khung sắt hàng rào, khung sắt V40x4, lưới B40
182.55
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.465
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second