Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:21 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Hall and room of the Women's Union of the People's Committee of My Thanh An commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
243/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2024 20:18
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Thạnh An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:19 17/10/2024
to
08:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BENCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 353, ấp Long Hòa A, xã Đạo Thạnh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hoàng Lâm Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 625E ấp Phú Thành, xã Phú Hưng, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức. Tp.HCM
4 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức. Tp.HCM
6 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, Phường 4, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Giàn giáo
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỘI TRƯỜNG (SỬA CHỮA)
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vệ sinh bề mặt tường trong nhà
141.1332
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
141.1332
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
141.1332
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vệ sinh bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
221.0222
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
221.0222
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221.0222
m2
8
Cắt lam bê tông bằng máy
1.8
m
9
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.282
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.576
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.528
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.386
m3
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vệ sinh bề mặt chân tường ngoài nhà
24.2541
m2
14
Đục nhám mặt tường để ốp gạch
24.2541
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic 500x500 chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột
24.2541
m2
16
Tháo dỡ lục bình
22
cái
17
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.1964
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.4552
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.4552
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.4552
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.4552
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.4552
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.4552
m2
24
Phá dỡ gờ bê tông phía trên lục bình
4.04
m
25
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
181.781
m2
26
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu xanh ngọc dày 0,45mm
1.8178
100m2
27
Lợp mái tole phẳng mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.0576
100m2
28
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3671
tấn
29
Cung cấp, lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 40x80x1,4mm
0.3671
tấn
30
Tháo dỡ trần cũ
173.053
m2
31
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung kim loại nổi ô 600x600 (Giá vật tư bao gồm công lắp đặt)
167.528
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
28.6668
m2
33
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55, lambri nhôm, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 8mm (Cả phụ kiện)
11.76
m2
34
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55, lambri nhôm, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 10mm (Cả phụ kiện)
7.83
m2
35
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55, kính cường lực trắng trong dày 8mm (Cả phụ kiện)
25.5468
m2
36
Cung cấp, lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ inox 304 (Cả phụ kiện)
25.5468
m2
37
Lắp ổ khoá tay nắm gạt
5
bộ
38
Dán decal vào kính cửa
21.9963
m2
39
Đục bỏ lớp vữa láng sê nô , vệ sinh bề mặt
14.1308
m2
40
Đục bỏ lớp vữa trát thành sê nô cao 200 hiện hữu, vệ sinh bề mặt
14.844
m2
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …(Trộn hỗn hợp theo tỷ lệ 1kg dd chống thấm + 1kg XM + 0,5 lít nước)
28.9748
m2
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40 (trộn chống thấm với vữa theo tỷ lệ 0,02kg chống thấm + 1kg xi măng)
14.1308
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40 (trộn chống thấm với vữa theo tỷ lệ 0,02kg chống thấm + 1kg xi măng)
14.1308
m2
44
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (trộn chống thấm với vữa theo tỷ lệ 0,02kg chống thấm + 1kg xi măng)
14.844
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
28.9748
m2
46
Tháo dỡ nền gạch cũ, vệ sinh bề mặt
153.848
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600 nhám chống trượt, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
153.848
m2
48
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
34.636
m2
49
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.976
m3
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
28.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second