Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:54 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Painting speed bumps, road centerlines, and pedestrian markings on roads
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-KTHT.DA
Approval date
14/10/2024 21:50
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN GÒ CÔNG TÂY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:52 17/10/2024
to
09:00 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.230.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million two hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Hưng Lộc Gò Công Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Khu dân cư Ao cá Bác Hồ, Khu phố 4, Phường 3, Thị xã Gò Công, Tỉnh Tiền Giang, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TẤN NHÂN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Nhung 2 - Xã Phước Trung - Huyện Gò Công Đông - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG KHÔI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 35 Phan Chu Trinh, Khu phố 2 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bình - Huyện Gò Công Tây - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 DONGTAM TIENGIANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2A2 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38/4 Nguyễn Công Bình - Phường 6 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 DONGTAM TIENGIANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2A2 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG KHÔI Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 35 Phan Chu Trinh, Khu phố 2 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bình - Huyện Gò Công Tây - Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng – trọng tải >=2,5 tấn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu tham dự và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo – công suất >= 200kg/lần. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp hoặc hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu tham dự và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch – thùng chứa sơn có sức chứa >=100kg, chiều rộng dòng kẻ vạch >=10 cm, 15 cm, 20 cm. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp hoặc hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu tham dự và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm(X2 định mức)
42
m2
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
1250.05
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐỒNG VY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 373 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.99 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.60%, Construction 40.52%, Consulting 7.43%, Non-consulting 19.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.56%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 629,524,008,937 VND, in which the total winning value is: 583,354,956,564 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second