Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:17 19/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phuc Hoa Secondary School, Quang Hoa district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated budget expenditure for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-THCSPH
Approval date
18/10/2024 08:36
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học cơ sở Phục Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 19/10/2024
to
16:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 19-6 HƯNG THỊNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 120, Tổ 08 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LONG SƠN CAO BẰNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3 - Phường Hoà Chung - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàng rào ngoài nhà
2
Phá dỡ trụ hàng rào thép bằng bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.144
m3
3
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thép B40 bằng thủ công
36.36
m2
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.282
1m3
5
Đắp cát lót móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0066
100m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.62
m3
7
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.3068
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
6.2282
m3
9
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.414
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
117.114
m2
11
Sơn tường hàng rào ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
135.528
m2
12
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 10 phòng học
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.3621
100m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
463.6812
m2
15
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ thép hiện trạng tận dụng lại
1.8446
tấn
16
Tháo dỡ thu lôi, thoát nước mái hiện trạng hư hỏng
5
công 3/7
17
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
8.2355
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa + hoa sắt cửa, thủ công
193.77
m2
19
Đục phá mặt bậc tam cấp, bậc cầu thang láng granito hiện trạng
54.3112
m2
20
Mài, vệ sinh, đánh bóng lại bề mặt toàn bộ tay vịn lan can láng granito
58.4344
m2
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền hiện trạng
692.2988
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà 20%
140.8212
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ 20% DT
53.7948
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp thành sê nô
66.98
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà 20% DT
262.4972
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa đi, cửa sổ (100% DT)
98.868
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm 20% DT
36.224
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát trần 20% DT
159.1415
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
1828.4528
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
781.4619
m2
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (3Km)
35.6779
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
35.6779
m3
33
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
3.6828
m3
34
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.7252
m2
35
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
37.586
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn Ceramic 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
704.6988
m2
37
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột gạch ốp 500x150mm
66.453
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
53.7948
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
140.8212
m2
40
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
262.4972
m2
41
Trát má cửa - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
98.868
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
36.224
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
89.8722
m2
44
Trát thành sê nô, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
66.98
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1040.06
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2321.7284
m2
47
Cửa đi, cửa nhôm hệ Xingfa 55 dày 1,2mm, kính AT 6,38,
38.07
m2
48
Cửa sổ, cửa nhôm hệ Xingfa 55 dày 1,2mm, kính AT 6,38,
140.4
m2
49
Vách kính, vách nhôm hệ Xingfa 55 dày 1,2mm, kính AT 6,38,
15.3
m2
50
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt lan can, cửa hiện trạng thép vuông 14x14mm
89.5173
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung học cơ sở Phục Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,626,156,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,625,223,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second