Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:55 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Song Van Primary School, Category: Renovating and repairing protective fences
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support and socialization resources for the 2024-2025 school year
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
Số 150/QĐ-THSV
Approval date
21/10/2024 00:26
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Song Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 21/10/2024
to
07:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG ANH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Tân Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Cao Thượng huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD & TM Đăng Tuấn; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Am Ngàn xã An Dương, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD & TM Đăng Tuấn; E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Am Ngàn xã An Dương, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn, hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
tiêu đề
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.529
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.56
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.24
100m2
5
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.444
m3
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.64
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.24
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.184
tấn
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.176
100m3
10
Phần thân
tiêu đề
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.754
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.733
m3
13
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.665
m3
14
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.312
m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
461.332
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.255
m2
17
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
225.04
m
18
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
583.536
m2
19
Đắp đầu cột
34
cái
20
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
40
cấu kiện
21
Tháo dỡ lưới thép B40
240
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second