Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:08 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing student toilets in areas B and C of Ngoc Chau Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for educational purposes (according to Decision No. 5068/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2023 of Hai Duong City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-THCSNgC
Approval date
21/10/2024 14:48
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Ngọc Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:06 21/10/2024
to
09:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 PHONG VU TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 17A/284, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương, Việt Nam
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, kèm đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
63.72
m
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
165.9
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát lót tường, cột, trụ
165.9
m2
4
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
47.9907
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
47.9907
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
16.1564
m2
7
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn cũ
4.32
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.4579
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông lót, bê tông xỉ
3.0542
m3
10
Đào xúc cát nền WC
9.1626
1m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề bề mặt tường
91.5522
m2
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.9288
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.9288
m3
14
2. Sửa chữa
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.514
m3
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.9058
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
50.9058
m2
18
Đắp cát nền bằng thủ công
9.1626
m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0542
m3
20
Lát nền gạch CT KT 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
48.0798
m2
21
Ốp tường gạch KT 300x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
150.318
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.5522
m2
23
Làm trần bằng tấm thạch cao KT 600x600 khung xương
16.1564
m2
24
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn dày 6,38ly (Đã bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh)
12.96
m2
25
Cửa sổ lật, nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn dày 6,38ly (Đã bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh)
m2
26
Vách ngăn compact dày 12mm
40.2188
m2
27
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
6
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
80
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 x1,5mm2
78
m
31
Lắp đặt ống sun- D20 mm
102
m
32
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
12
cái
33
Băng dính cách điện
10
cuộn
34
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 250V-10A
6
cái
35
Vít+nở nhựa V3
60
cái
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
37
Mặt nhựa
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
6
hộp
39
Lắp đặt ống luồn qua tường gạch
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
0.3
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
0.88
100m
42
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa PPR D50-25mm
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D25mm
33
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
51
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
3
cái
46
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống Đường kính 25mm
39
cái
47
Lắp đặt rắc co - Đường kính 50mm
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt rắc co - Đường kính 25mm
39
cái
49
Lắp đặt Van chặn- Đường kính 25mm
9
cái
50
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều PVC - Đường kính50mm
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sở Ngọc Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,397,730,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,342,559,510 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second