Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:41 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tan Binh road (section from Phuoc Hoa Canal to Ho Chi Minh road)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source Economic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2244/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
21/10/2024 20:38
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:39 21/10/2024
to
07:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Tín Thành Long An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 700 ấp Nhơn Hòa 1, xã Đức Hòa Thượng , huyện Đức Hòa , tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Đào tạo Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Tổ thẩm định Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT. Hậu Nghĩa - huyện Đức Hòa - tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Đào tạo Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Tổ thẩm định Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT. Hậu Nghĩa - huyện Đức Hòa - tỉnh Long An
6 Tổ thẩm định Thiết kế - Dự toán huyện Đức Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT. Hậu Nghĩa - huyện Đức Hòa - tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3 (chiếc)
1
2
Lu tĩnh bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10T (chiếc)
1
3
Lu rung, trọng lượng ≥ 25T (chiếc)
1
4
Máy nén khí (cái)
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường (chiếc)
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (chiếc)
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (chiếc)
1
8
Máy san tự hành, công suất 110 cv (chiếc)
1
9
Máy ủi, công suất: 110 cv (chiếc)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn (chiếc)
2
11
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 5m3 (chiếc)
1
12
Máy thủy bình (cái)
2
13
Quy định: - Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm E-HSDT (bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực tại cơ quan có thẩm quyền) các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh khả năng huy động các thiết bị đề xuất: + Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu cần cung cấp: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng. + Trường hợp đi thuê thì cần cung cấp: hợp đồng thuê hoặc bản cam kết cho thuê hoặc thỏa thuận cho thuê, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê cung cấp như yêu cầu đối với thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Yêu cầu phải ghi đúng tên, số lượng, chủng loại, công suất của thiết bị được thuê.
1
14
- Để đảm bảo tính xác thực của thiết bị huy động, nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn hình ảnh thiết bị (chụp ảnh thấy rõ mã hiệu, thông số thiết bị khớp với kê khai), hình ảnh địa điểm thực tế của thiết bị huy động cho gói thầu khi BMT có yêu cầu. - Chi tiết yêu cầu xem thêm tại Khoản b. Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu, Mục 2.2. Tiêu chuẩn đánh giá. - Đối với thiết bị là máy đào, máy san, ô tô tự đổ, thủy bình: yêu cầu phải có kiểm định còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.49
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
34.904
10m3/km
3
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
34.904
10m3/km
4
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
17.452
100m2
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.745
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.745
100m3
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
17.452
100m2
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
57.926
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
75.378
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second