Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining, repairing and upgrading irrigation in Song Voi group, Ra Dung village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4006/QD-UBND dated September 30, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/10/2024 14:18
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Thực hiện các chương trình MTQG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 22/10/2024
to
08:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phúc Lợi - Nam Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Thôn Hà Ra, Thị Trấn Thạnh Mỹ, Huyện Nam Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,4 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét kênh, đập
2
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
9
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
1.05
100m3
4
Cải tạo đập
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0378
100m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.28
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.26
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép móng
0.0329
100m2
9
Bê tông tường cánh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép tường cánh
0.0756
100m2
11
Kênh tưới (Kênh N1 mở rộng, Kênh N2 thay thế mương đá)
12
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
52.35
1m3
13
Đào kênh mương, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
496.99
1m3
14
Đắp đất mái bờ kênh mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.657
100m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.8794
m3
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.2374
m3
17
Bê tông thành kênh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
77.1084
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép kênh mương
11.7617
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
2.9234
tấn
20
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
9.5976
m2
21
Bê tông giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8744
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép giằng
0.2186
100m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép đan mương
0.44
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3523
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second