Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:04 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of Huoi He village, Vieng Lan commune, Yen Chau district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source to increase revenue in 2023 transferred to 2024: 14,905,229 VND; Revenue from leasing agricultural land for public purposes in 2023 and 2024: 79,681,642 VND; Residual source in 2023: 40,729,129 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 15:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:02 23/10/2024
to
10:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tùng Anh Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Phường Chiềng An, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La;
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán; Consulting on contract performance, testing Địa chỉ: Xã Viêng Lán, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Xã Viêng Lán, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Xã Viêng Lán, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán; E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Xã Viêng Lán, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Xã Viêng Lán, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.75
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.5
m3
6
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1323
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1323
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1026
tấn
9
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1026
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1523
tấn
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.583
100m2
12
Tôn úp nóc + úp sườn
21.6
m
13
Máng nước
11.2
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.05
100m
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
2
cái
16
NHÀ KHO
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.192
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.472
m3
19
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.72
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1398
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0944
100m2
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.7056
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
46.8
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
75.12
m2
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.1646
m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.5274
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.0549
m3
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0205
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0205
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1273
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1273
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4326
100m2
33
Tôn úp sườn + úp nóc
19.25
m
34
Máng nước
7.15
m
35
Sản xuất cửa pano tôn huỳnh (bao gồm nhân công lắp đặt, sơn sắt thép)
5.16
m2
36
Chốt cửa
4
cái
37
Khóa cửa
2
cái
38
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
30
m
39
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
50
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
40
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
70
m
43
Đế âm bảng điện
10
cái
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
46
Mặt bảng điện
10
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
3
bộ
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.8
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.12
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 428,744,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 428,708,965 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second