Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:38 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing domestic water in Ho Hai village, Cha Cang commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 533/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2024 10:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chà Cang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 25/10/2024
to
10:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN THANH Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Tổ dân phố 9 - Thị Trấn Mường ảng - Huyện Mường Ảng - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐẠI LÂM MỘC ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số nhà 188, Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẦU MỐI
2
ĐẦU MỐI
3
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
5
1 cấu kiện
4
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
1.96
m3
5
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 65mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 80mm
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm, đường kính ống 80mm
0.08
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm, đường kính ống 65mm
0.06
100m
9
Crophin D50
1
cái
10
Nối thẳng ren trong nhựa HDPE 63-50mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt tấm đan
5
1 cấu kiện
12
BỂ LỌC NGƯỢC TẠI CỌC
13
Đào đất, đất cấp III
3.77
m3
14
Đào đất, đất cấp IV
8.79
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.71
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.53
m3
17
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.68
m3
18
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.6
m3
19
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.75
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.73
m2
21
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0072
100m3
22
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0096
100m3
23
Ván khuôn tường
0.474
100m2
24
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.035
100m2
25
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
21.65
m2
26
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
3.84
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.73
m2
28
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0702
tấn
29
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0399
tấn
30
Ống thép tráng kẽm D50mm L=8m
0.12
100m
31
Ống thép tráng kẽm D50mm L=8m
0.02
100m
32
Ống thép tráng kẽm D40mm L=8m
0.02
100m
33
Crophin D40
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
1
cái
36
Cút thép tráng kẽm D50mm
6
cái
37
Nối thẳng ren trong nhựa HDPE 63-50mm
1
cái
38
Nối thẳng ren trong nhựa HDPE 50-40mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt tấm đan
9
1 cấu kiện
40
TUYẾN ỐNG CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
41
TUYẾN ỐNG
42
Đào đất, đất cấp III
543.29
m3
43
Đào đất, đất cấp IV
78.84
m3
44
Phá đá, chiều dày lớp đá <= 0,5m, đá cấp IV
10.86
m3
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.2138
100m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
2.7606
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
10.5794
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
11.7113
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.3343
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
2.6127
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second