Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:12 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of weirs, irrigation canals in Da Mi village, and irrigation canals in Tong Coi village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4059/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
24/10/2024 11:07
Approval Authority
BQL THCTMTQG XÃ BA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:08 28/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐẬP
2
Nạo vét đất thượng lưu đập đất C2
31.77
m3
3
Khoan cấy thép D18 (lỗ D20cm, sâu 50cm)
181
1 lỗ khoan
4
Thép d18, L=1.0m
0.3616
tấn
5
Bê tông thân đập, tường cánh M250 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
4.59
m3
6
Ván khuôn
0.2477
100m2
7
Cửa phay gỗ KT(0.9x1.5*0.05)m
2.7
m2
8
Nạo vét đất thượng lưu đập đất C2
58.115
m3
9
KÊNH THỦY LỢI
10
Đào móng mương đất cấp II
188.15
m3
11
Đắp đất trả móng mương độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8165
100m3
12
Ván khuôn lót móng kênh mương thủy lợi
0.3215
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng kênh mương thủy lợi, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.85
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng kênh mương thủy lợi
0.7184
100m2
15
Bê tông móng kênh mương thủy lợi, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.84
m3
16
Ván khuôn thân kênh mương thủy lợi
5.734
100m2
17
Bê tông tường thân kênh mương thủy lợi, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.96
m3
18
Ván khuôn thanh giằng ngang
0.1032
100m2
19
Bê tông thanh giằng ngang, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.34
m3
20
Cốt thép mương D8
1.186
tấn
21
Cốt thép mương D10
1.6413
tấn
22
Cốt thép mương D12
tấn
23
Khe lún ( 2 lớp bao tải, 3 lớp nhựa đường)
11.16
m2
24
Tấm đan mương lắp ghép KT(1.0x0.6x0.08)m
284
1 cấu kiện
25
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.63
m3
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.727
100m2
27
Cốt thép đan mương D8
0.5155
tấn
28
Cốt thép đan mương D10
0.6741
tấn
29
Bê tông thân M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn thân
0.084
100m2
31
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng
0.078
100m2
33
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.12
m3
34
Đào móng đất cấp II
1.32
m3
35
Sản xuất cửa van thép phẳng
0.3975
1 tấn
36
Lắp đặt cửa van phẳng, độ cao đóng mở <=5m
0.3975
Tấn
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
45.44
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.96%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 3.92%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 78,368,679,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 69,736,223,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second