Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:49 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the road to the C17 production area, village 1, Phuoc Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Quang Nam province in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QL Các CTMTQG Xã Phước Hòa GĐ 2021-2025
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:48 31/10/2024
to
10:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa - Thị trấn Nam Phước - Huyện Duy Xuyên - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 BK-CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 198 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ - Phường Hoà Thuận Tây - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa - Thị trấn Nam Phước - Huyện Duy Xuyên - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 609 Hùng Vương, Khối phố Mỹ Hòa - Thị trấn Nam Phước - Huyện Duy Xuyên - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8 m3 (Thể tích gầu >= 0,8 m3. Đang hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê thì đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp 3
1608.89
m3
2
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp 3
39.03
m3
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
462.08
m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.606
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
827.643
m3
6
Thi công lớp cát đắp lớp móng
56.064
m3
7
Rải ni lông trước khi đổ BT mặt đường
1868.79
m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
317.694
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
423.592
m2
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
202.44
m3
11
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm móng cống
3.38
m3
12
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
33.75
m2
13
Ván khuôn thép móng cống
38.11
m2
14
Bê tông móng cống M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.12
m3
15
Bê tông thân cống M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.27
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép thân cống
42.57
m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép nắp đan
3.54
m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 đúc sẵn
2.14
m3
19
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
20
Ván khuôn xà mũ (đổ tại chỗ)
18
m2
21
Bê tông xà mũ M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
22
Gia công lắp đặt thép hình L50x50x5mm
120.64
kg
23
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép D<10mm
288.75
kg
24
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép 10=
235.78
kg
25
Xếp rọ đá chống xói KT 2x1x0.5m
8
1 rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.17%, Construction 79.17%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,653,480,397 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,742,969,596 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second