Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:14 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and maintaining rural roads in Tra Duong commune in 2024 (route from Mr. Tien's house to Mr. Viet's house in Duong Dong village; route from National Highway 40B to Mrs. Dao's house in Duong Lam village)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction includes: Central budget, provincial budget, and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
249/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:12 01/11/2024
to
08:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 112 Lê Lợi, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CS 579 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 80A Trần Phú, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, P. Tân Thạnh, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 6T: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
2
Máy rải 130-140CV: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo đầy đủ các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
3
Máy đào >= 0,4m3: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
4
Máy lu rung >=16T: Đảm bảo sử dụng, chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê (Kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan theo quy định của pháp luật)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá bỏ bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
21.2
m3
3
Xúc bê tông mặt đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.212
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.212
100m3
5
Lu lèn nền đường đào
1.4
100m2
6
MẶT ĐƯỜNG CARBONCOR ASPHALT 9.5
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.148
100m2
8
Dán lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh loại 100KN/m
314.75
1m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
32.102
100m2
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly dày 0,2mm
1.351
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
24.318
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.144
100m2
14
Cắt khe co
2.8
10m
15
CỐNG BẢN
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản cống đá 1x2 mác 250
0.748
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bản cống
0.038
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bản cống, đường kính ≤10mm
0.055
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <=18mm
0.037
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ cống đá 1x2 mác 250
0.547
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mũ cống
0.04
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép mũ cống, đường kính ≤10mm
0.049
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép mũ cống, đường kính ≤18mm
0.005
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân cống đá 2x4 mác 200
1.173
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân cống
0.084
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cống đá 2x4 mác 150
1.247
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cống
0.026
100m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.416
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh đá 2x4 mác 150
0.891
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.068
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng tường đầu, sân gia cố, chân khay đá 4x6 mác 150
4.505
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng tường đầu, sân gia cố, chân khay
0.189
100m2
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.658
m3
34
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.159
100m3
35
Đắp đất hố móng bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.053
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐĂNG PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 95.24%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,789,747,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,065,880,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second