Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:43 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing gates, fences, and classrooms of Yen Loi kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for educational causes in 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 10/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-MNYL
Approval date
28/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Yên Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:41 04/11/2024
to
09:05 10/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 10/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng HTC Unit for designing design records, estimates 1/3/7 đường Nam Cao, phường Lộc Hạ, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định;
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT verification unit, verification of contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP
2
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.477
m3
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
125.241
m2
5
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.633
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.136
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
149.58
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
149.58
m2
9
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.8mm làm khung biển hiệu
32.16
kg
10
Gia công hệ khung dàn
32
kg
11
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
32
kg
12
Mua và lắp đặt tấm Aluminum composite dày 3mm vào khung biển hiệu
9.455
m2
13
Mua và lắp đặt chữ Inox màu vàng gương + logo
1
Toàn bộ
14
NHÀ HỌC 01 TẦNG
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
136.933
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn - gạch Ceramic KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
136.933
m2
17
NHÀ HỌC 02 TẦNG
18
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
2
m2
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.56
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
25.92
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch chống trơn KT300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.52
m2
22
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch chống trơn KT300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.04
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.127
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.127
m3
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50.96
m2
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.918
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.15
m2
28
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.12
m3
29
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
1.252
m2
30
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.29
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
29.758
m2
32
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
45.048
m2
33
Mua, gia công vách ngăn vệ sinh bằng Compact dày 12mm (bao gồm cửa, khung, chân đế inox,...)
10.8
m2
34
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch KT300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
65.186
m2
35
Mua, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở trượt, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.07
m2
36
Mua, lắp đặt cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hắt ra ngoài, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
0.72
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn KT300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.518
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn - gạch KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.285
m2
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
30
m
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led 18W
3
bộ
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
30
m
45
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt van ren đồng, tay gạt - Đường kính 20mm
1
cái
50
Thoát sàn Inox D90
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG MẦM NON YÊN LỢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 415,995,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 415,919,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second