Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:06 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Ly Nhon market
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Can Gio district to implement projects under the National Target Program on new rural construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
608/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2024 13:25
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LÝ NHƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 05/11/2024
to
13:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 8868 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 132 Ấp Bình Phước, Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, Tp.HCM
2 PHU DUONG INVESTMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 14B Đào Cử, khu phố Miễu Nhì, thị trấn Cần Thạnh, huyện Cần Giờ, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng CP TGGT >= 07 tấn) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Cần trục bánh hơi hoặc bánh lốp hoặc ô tô tải có cần cẩu Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt quạt trần
7
cái
2
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
10
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=90mm
40
m
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
7
cái
5
Lắp đặt phễu thu máng xối
7
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
150
m
7
Xoa mặt nền bê tông tạo nhám
61.4
m2
8
Cắt khe co giãn nhiệt mặt sân bê tông
0.93
10m
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
98.7
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 300x300
98.7
m2
11
Ốp cột gạch 300x600
20.774
m2
12
Lắp ráp cấu kiện sắt thép bằng bulông Neo M14x400
152
1 con
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
4.5654
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình
4.5654
tấn
15
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
130.0418
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
420.7159
m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.0731
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng lưới thép B40 hàng rào
40.056
m2
19
Máng xối thu nước
4.2
md
20
Bê tông nền tạo dốc, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PC40
75.2
m3
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
752
m2
22
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 40x40
752
m2
23
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn nắp hố ga, tấm đan
140
cấu kiện
24
Nạo vét mương, hố ga bằng thủ công
15.288
m3
25
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PC40
15.148
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.763
100m2
27
Trát gờ bề tông nâng tấm đa, vữa XM M75, PC40
110.88
m2
28
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
11.6283
100kg
29
Nẹp nắp hố ga và thành rãnh bằng thép V50*50*4
2.4168
tấn
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 100kg
10.22
tấn
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 100kg
10.22
tấn
32
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
140
1 cấu kiện
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
12.32
100m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.0008
100m2
35
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
13.2
m2
36
Tháo dỡ trần
12
m2
37
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm
18.8
m
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà WC
18
m2
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
45.2
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
24
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65.52
m2
44
Tháo dở thiết bị điện, nước
1
T. bộ
45
Vận chuyển xà bần ra khỏi công trình
15
xe
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trần (toàn bộ tường ngoài WC)
81.4
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
65.52
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, nền WC
24
m2
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
24
m2
50
Ốp tường gạch 300x600
45.2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ PHAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.33%, Construction 66.00%, Consulting 22.00%, Non-consulting 10.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,865,580,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 376,353,898,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second