Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:51 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of rural roads from Mr. Nguyen Van Nhenh's house to Mrs. Dinh Thi Cuoi's house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4063/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
01/11/2024 13:47
Approval Authority
BQL TH CT MTQG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 06/11/2024
to
08:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
148.944
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 0.8m3
1.4894
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4894
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.4894
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1171
100m3
7
Lu lèn nền đường K95
7.4472
100m2
8
Bê tông xi măng M300, đá 1x2, dày 22cm
148.944
m3
9
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
7.4472
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8274
100m2
11
Cắt khe bê tông
17.85
10m
12
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
1.1171
100m3
13
Cống bản B=80CM
14
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
1.15
m3
15
Ván khuôn
0.0615
100m2
16
Thép D8
0.0027
tấn
17
Thép D10
0.0738
tấn
18
Thép D12
0.0324
tấn
19
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
0.37
m3
20
Ván khuôn
0.0309
100m2
21
Thép D8
0.0138
tấn
22
Thép D10
0.0239
tấn
23
Thép D16
0.0188
tấn
24
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4
2.06
m3
25
Ván khuôn
0.173
100m2
26
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4
1.59
m3
27
Ván khuôn
0.031
100m2
28
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
0.64
m3
29
Đá dăm giảm tải
8.64
m3
30
Đào đất C3
0.1883
100m3
31
Đắp đất K95
0.0603
100m3
32
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M150 đá 2x4
0.1
m3
33
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.012
100m2
34
Bê tông sân cống M150 đá 2x4
0.91
m3
35
Ván khuôn sân cống
0.0335
100m2
36
Bê tông tường cánh M150 đá 2x4
0.7
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường cánh
0.0591
100m2
38
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
0.312
m3
39
Đào đất C3
0.0204
100m3
40
Đắp đất K95
0.0082
100m3
41
Thi công đất
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1402
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1402
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second