Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:43 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Huong Tra Kindergarten facilities
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
269/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Nú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 06/11/2024
to
15:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD & TM TRUNG KIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư Dương Hòa - Xã Trà Sơn - Huyện Bắc Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Phú Ngọc Phước Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Thôn Tiên Đõa, Xã Bình Sa, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ NAM HOÀNG PHÁT Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 15B, Đường Nguyễn Hoàng, Tổ 3, Khối phố 3 - Phường An Xuân - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
bu lông d16, l=300mm
16
cái
2
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0665
tấn
3
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0665
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.136
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.136
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0878
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0878
tấn
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3127
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cùm chống bão
125
cái
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.5871
1m2
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.0259
100m2
12
Điểm trường thôn 4
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
19.36
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60.385
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
60.385
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
79.745
m2
17
GCLD lưới B40 cao 1,2 m, loại dây kẽm 3,0 ly có khung V50x50x3 bao quanh
46.45
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại cổng chính
4.68
m2
19
Sơn cổng sắt bằng 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
4.68
1m2
20
Thay mới bản lề cổng chính bằng bản lề cối xoay
6
cái
21
Quét nước xi măng tạo liên kết
121.8
m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.09
m3
23
Cắt nền sân bê tông 3mx3m
72.7
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước D114x3
0.16
100m
25
Điểm trường chính
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
295.8449
m2
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.9584
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cùm chống bão
1184
cái
29
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
134.07
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
134.07
m2
31
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
134.07
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.612
100m
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
8
cái
35
cầu chắn rác
8
cái
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
446.529
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1202.5688
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
446.529
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1202.5688
m2
40
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
2
công
41
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
42
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần hành lang
16
bộ
43
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
16
cái
44
hút hầm cầu
1
Lần
45
Nhân công thông bồn xí bị ngẹt
1
Lần
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.743
100m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
13.36
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.36
m2
49
GCLD cửa cổng mở quay bằng sắt hộp mạ kẽm (bao gồm bản lề, đuôi cá, chốt, sơn hoàn thiện 3 nước chống rỉ...)
11.96
m2
50
GCLD bảng tên cổng bằng sắt hộp mạ kẽm, pa nô bằng tấm alu ốp 2 mặt, bộ chữ alu màu đồng (bao gồm cả, sơn hoàn thiện 3 nước chống rỉ, 4 ống thép d49...)
6
md

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second