Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:45 06/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Dong Phu urban road (Phan Chau Trinh section to Residential Area No. 1; Phan Chau Trinh section to Le Duan; Ton Duc Thang section to Le Duan; March 26 Street)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:45 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
330 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
253/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
06/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 06/11/2024
to
15:45 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:45 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cổ phần xây dựng Thanh Hưng Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Thuận An, Thị Trấn Đông Phú, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Quốc Long Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lãnh Thượng II, Thị trấn Đông Phú, Huyện Quế Sơn
3 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 152 đường Trần Quý Cáp, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 152 đường Trần Quý Cáp, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu rung 25T (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy rải 130-140 cv (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T (Kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép d=8mm
0.009
Tấn
2
Cốt thép d=10mm
0.023
Tấn
3
Bê tông cửa thu M250 đá 1x2
1.305
m3
4
Ván khuôn cửa thu
4.356
m2
5
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
0.54
m3
6
Cốt thép d=8mm
0.028
Tấn
7
Cốt thép d=12mm
0.044
Tấn
8
Tấm chắn rác bê tông tính năng cao kt (100x25x8)cm
9
Tấm
9
Mương chịu lực
10
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đan mương
1.67
m3
11
Ván khuôn đan mương
10.128
m2
12
Cốt thép đan cống d=6mm
0.002
Tấn
13
Cốt thép đan cống d=8mm
0.048
Tấn
14
Cốt thép đan cống d=12mm
0.062
Tấn
15
Cốt thép đan cống d=14mm
0.091
Tấn
16
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ mương
1.28
m3
17
Cốt thép xà mũ d=8mm
0.038
Tấn
18
Cốt thép xà mũ d=10mm
0.07
Tấn
19
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
0.034
Tấn
20
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân mương
3.888
m3
21
Ván khuôn thân mương
25.92
m2
22
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng mương
3.888
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng mương
4.86
m2
24
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
1.296
m3
25
Đào đất cấp 2
31.438
m3
26
Đắp đất K95
13.942
m3
27
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 bản giảm tải
2.24
1 m3
28
Cốt thép bản giảm tải d=6mm
0.009
Tấn
29
Cốt thép bản giảm tải d=10mm
0.17
Tấn
30
Cốt thép bản giảm tải d=12mm
0.224
Tấn
31
Ván khuôn bản giảm tải
2.88
m2
32
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
1.12
m3
33
An toàn giao thông
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A70cm
2
Bộ
35
Thép góc L(50x50x4)mm, L=80cm
3.984
kg
36
Bu lông D10
4
cái
37
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 móng biển báo
0.396
m3
38
Dăm sạn đệm
0.072
m3
39
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
2.416
kg
40
Đào đất móng cột
0.432
m3
41
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu vàng
16
m2
42
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
19.2
m2
43
Đường 26/3
44
Mặt đường tuyến
45
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC12.5 dày 5cm
567.875
m2
46
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa, trạm trộn 120 T/h
68.826
Tấn
47
Vận chuyển BTN đến công trình, cự ly 38km
68.826
Tấn
48
Tưới nhựa dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 0.5kg/m2
567.875
m2
49
Dán lưới sợi thủy tinh chống nứt
567.875
m2
50
Mặt đường nút

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quế Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.89%, Construction 90.57%, Consulting 7.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 305,135,123,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 245,241,685,546 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second