Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:31 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the main communal house and building a new parking garage at Dien Sanh Central Market
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from renting the right to use the market stall
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 17:26
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Diên Sanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 06/11/2024
to
17:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng HD QT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hải Phú, Huyện Hải Lăng, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng QTC.VN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Hoàng Diệu, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH XD Thành Đạt HQ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Đò, Quy Thiện, Hải Quy,Hải Lăng, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng QTC.VN E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Hoàng Diệu, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty TNHH XD Thành Đạt HQ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Đò, Quy Thiện, Hải Quy,Hải Lăng, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng QTC.VN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 02 Hoàng Diệu, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) tải trọng làm việc ≥ 6 tấn: Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định, Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Máy Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
7
Kích thủy lực 5T: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng))
1
8
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng))
1
9
Máy bơm nước ≥ 10m3/h: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
11
Máy thủy bình: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
13.608
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.944
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.624
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.216
m3
5
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
6
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.48
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3329
tấn
8
Bạt sõ nilon
268.66
m2
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40 (xoa phẵng mặt)
31.0272
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1046
100m2
11
Thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1,8ly (TĐ Thép Hoa Sen)
581.76
md
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m ( chỉ tính nhân công và vật liệu phụ)
0.7337
tấn
13
Gia công xà gồ thép (Chỉ tính nhân công và vật liệu phụ)
1.2391
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
139.6224
1m2
15
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.7337
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.2391
tấn
17
Lợp mái lợp tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45ly
2.6816
100m2
18
Ke chống bão
1340.8
cái
19
Tôn úp diềm tôn
10.568
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.052
100m2
21
SỬA CHỮA Ô GIÓ, CỬA SỔ ĐÌNH CHÍNH:
22
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính,
93.7345
m2
23
Ốp tấm Alu ngoài trời ô gió
93.7345
m2
24
Thi công ô gió ( chỉ tính nhân công và vật liệu phụ)
93.7345
m2
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
233.28
m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.7037
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.2995
tấn
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
91.848
m2
29
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mỡ lùa. hệ XF55: Frandoor hoặc ViXingfa. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: 3H.Kính trắng trong an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm hoặc tương kính 8 mm cường lực trắng (độ dày thanh nhôm: 1,4 mm)
68.628
m2
30
Vách kính. hệ XF55: Frandoor hoặc ViXingfa. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: 3H.Kính trắng trong an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm hoặc tương kính 8 mm cường lực trắng (độ dày thanh nhôm: 1,4 mm)
23.22
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
91.848
m2
32
Hoa sắt thép hộp 14x14x150
91.848
m2
33
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa kéo Liên doanh Đại loan (bao gồm phụ kiện)
9.86
m2
34
NHÀ XE (02 CÁI)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QTC.VN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,085,748,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,836,098,663 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second