Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:30 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of domestic water from Ble stream in Ra Nuoi village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4054/QD-UBND dated October 3, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
06/11/2024 06:25
Approval Authority
BQL TH CT MTQG XÃ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 07/11/2024
to
08:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Q- Tech Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 11 Hồ Xuân Hương, Phường Mỹ An, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đào đắp thi công móng
2
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
18.816
m3
3
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp có mở mái taluy, bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
633.236
m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.7632
m3
5
Đắp đất móng đường ống, đường cống, bằng thủ công, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
598.2344
m3
6
Nạo vét bùn thượng lưu đập
81.15
m3
7
Đập Lấy nước
8
Cửa phai gỗ nhóm II (Gỗ chò)
0.0722
m3
9
Đường ống nhựa HDPE
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống D110 x 6.6mm
32.1316
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63 x 4.7mm
3.7691
100m
12
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D110/25
37
cái
13
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D63/25
11
cái
14
Lắp đặt van ren đồng D25
48
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, đường kính ống 25 x 2mm
2.4
100m
16
Ống thép mạ kẽm
17
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 168 x 6.35 mm
0.54
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 108 x 3.2 mm
0.06
100m
19
Van xả khí, xả cát
20
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.568
21
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.112
22
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.9216
23
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.1742
tấn
24
Ván khuôn tường
0.4979
100m2
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
26
Lắp đặt tê thu PVC D110/63
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt măng xông ren ngoài D110
16
cái
28
Lắp đặt măng xông ren ngoài D63
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 110mm
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 63mm
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D110/25
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 25mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt van xả khí đường kính 25mm
4
cái
34
Bảo vệ ống qua cầu cống
35
Treo ống qua cầu, cống
40
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second