Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 01:52 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the Hang Hoc - Bo Kieng - Chi Day village road; Bo Kieng - Co Say intersection, Chieng Hac commune, Yen Chau district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas (assigned in Decision No. 137/QD-UBND dated October 30, 2024 of the People's Committee of Chieng Hac commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/11/2024 01:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:50 11/11/2024
to
10:10 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: Số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Chiềng Hặc, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Chiềng Hặc, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Chiềng Hặc, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Chiềng Hặc, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.4174
100m3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
328.3585
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.351
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.32
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.03
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
8
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
8.5855
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.315
100m3
10
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
2
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
7.6499
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
461.01
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0225
100m3
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0225
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.0225
100m3
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.48
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
68.58
m3
18
Cày xới lền đường 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1905
100m3
19
Đầm đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1905
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
65.58
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.4572
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Hặc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,801,737,242 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,798,072,242 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second