Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:40 11/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Railway underpass connecting Phu Long Urban Area with the Urban Area behind the left bank embankment of the Red River, Pho Lu town, Bao Thang district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
313/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 10:27
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Bảo Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 11/11/2024
to
14:00 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANGMINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 12 Tập thể đường sắt tổ 48 - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà A8, Khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, tổ dân phố 16 - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà A8, Khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, tổ dân phố 16 - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu 25T
1
2
Bộ thiết bị siêu âm
1
3
Máy đào 1,25 m3
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
5
Máy đóng cọc 1,2T
1
6
Máy khoan cọc khoan nhồi
1
7
Máy nén khí diezel 240 m3/h
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
3
9
Xe bơm bê tông 50m3/h
1
10
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp đồng chôn loại 9x1mm
0.11
1 km cáp
2
Lắp đặt thanh kẹp cáp
2
cái
3
Dây treo cáp FeØ4
55
m
4
Móc treo cáp
49
cái
5
Lắp đặt măng sông cáp đồng
3
bộ măng sông
6
Lắp đặt ống thép, đường kính 40mm
0.07
100m
7
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đôi loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
2
cột
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
1.96
1m3
9
Lắp đặt xà bằng thủ công
4
bộ
10
Lắp đặt sứ ấm, cuống sứ thẳng + phụ kiện
24
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.644
m3
12
Lắp đặt thanh kẹp cáp
8
cái
13
Dây treo cáp FeØ4
157
m
14
Móc treo cáp
147
cái
15
Lắp đặt cáp quang treo 96Fo
0.38
1 km cáp
16
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chôn đi treo 5x1mm
0.17
1 km cáp
17
Kéo rải dây sắt,dây lưỡng kim dây lưỡng kim Cs F3mm
1.57
1km/sợi
18
Lắp đặt măng sông cáp quang loại 96Fo
4
bộ MX
19
Lắp đặt măng sông cáp đồng
2
bộ măng sông
20
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp tín hiệu treo 3x2x1mm ( tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
0.153
1 km cáp
21
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo 96Fo ( tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
0.306
1 km cáp
22
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo 96Fo ( tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
0.153
1 km cáp
23
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi bộ phối hợp trở kháng (tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
8
1 bộ
24
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi bộ phối hợp trở kháng (tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
2
1 tủ
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
15.68
1m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.157
100m3
27
Lắp đặt cáp thông tin chôn 4x4x0,9+4x2x0,7mm
0.07
1 km cáp
28
Lắp đặt cáp quang chôn 16Fo
0.09
1 km cáp
29
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 16FO
2
bộ MX
30
Lắp đặt măng sông cáp đồng
2
bộ măng sông
31
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 60mm
0.42
100m
32
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo 16Fo
0.051
1 km cáp
33
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp thông tin treo 4x4x0,9+4x2x0,7mm
0.051
1 km cáp
34
Lắp đặt cáp đồng chôn loại 8x1mm
0.07
1 km cáp
35
Lắp đặt cáp đồng chôn loại 9x1mm
0.08
1 km cáp
36
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 60mm
0.42
100m
37
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp đồng chôn loại 8x1mm
0.051
1 km cáp
38
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp đồng chôn loại 9x1mm
0.051
1 km cáp
39
Lắp đặt măng sông cáp đồng
3
bộ măng sông
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.018
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.018
100m3/1km
42
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.018
100m3
43
HẦM CHUI
44
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm bằng xe bơm bê tông 50m3/h, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
127.54
m3
45
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m bằng xe bơm bê tông 50m3/h, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.62
m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái bằng xe bơm bê tông 50m3/h, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.38
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.92
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.568
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.511
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.28
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bảo Thắng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.33%, Construction 82.39%, Consulting 15.95%, Non-consulting 0.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,428,763,904,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,423,577,011,009 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second