Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:50 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the relic of Luc Lieu Tren communal house, Hop Duc commune, Tan Yen district, Bac Giang province. Category: Pre-sacrifices and Harem
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, people's contributions and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
số 208/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:46 11/11/2024
to
14:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:05 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO HUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Cao Lôi, phường Ninh Sơn, thị xã Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 230, phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Trường Giang Bắc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Tân Phượng, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting số 230, phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Trường Giang Bắc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Tân Phượng, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng cơ bản
Tiêu đề
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.0313
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
133.098
m2
4
Phá lớp nền dưới lớp gạch lát
13.3098
1m3
5
Nhân công lắp dựng che chắn công trình + hạ giải cửa đi, cửa sổ
5
công
6
Mua bạt che đậy công trình
228.2966
m2
7
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.5353
m3
8
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
2.3683
m2
9
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới. Trường hợp dùng 5 lít dung dịch EC hoặc SC
137.5342
1m2
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.7534
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.035
m3
12
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
22.7769
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.2149
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.2149
m2
15
Lát gạch gốm 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
137.5342
m2
16
Tổ hợp bọt MFZL4 chữa cháy
4
bình
17
Tổ hợp bình khí CO2 chữa cháy MT3
2
bình
18
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
19
Bảng nội quy tiên lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
20
Phần chuyên ngành
Tiêu đề
21
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài ≤0,7m, tô vữa
6
con
22
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
47.14
m
23
Hạ giải máI ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng máI 1
207.5424
m2
24
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao >4m
3.695
m3
25
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao ≤4m
0.4197
m3
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤20cm
0.1598
m3
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.0233
m3
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi vì kèo các loại
0.142
m3
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.0262
m3
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.0398
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu máI gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.1592
m3
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu góc đao, phức tạp
0.6474
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.0292
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
0.1824
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui máI, lá máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
2.5593
m3
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
0.4197
m3
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu máI, dui, hoành
3.7637
m3
38
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
2
hệ mái
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ máI bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
47.14
m
40
Máng sối bằng Inox rộng 600mm độ dày 0.4mm (lót phía dưới ngói)
21.6143
kg
41
Nhân công lắp dựng máng sối inox
1
công
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
207.5424
m2
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
155.2574
m2
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ loại đắp vữa
6
hiện vật
45
Đấu nóc (bao gồm hoàn thiện toàn bộ)
3
cái
46
Ô chữ thọ, cửa sổ S1
0.8831
m2
47
Trát má cửa sổ s1, chiều dày 1,5cm
0.5181
m2
48
Trát gờ chỉ xung quanh cửa S1
4.71
m
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.2502
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.0936
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỢP ĐỨC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,969,615,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,897,405,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second