Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:48 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nam Tuan commune medical station - Hoa An district medical center, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
2048/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
11/11/2024 15:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế huyện Hòa An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 11/11/2024
to
08:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 VIET NAM MORNING SUNSHINE CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 93, Phố B - Thị trấn Nước Hai - Huyện Hoà An - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 VIET NAM MORNING SUNSHINE CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 93, Phố B - Thị trấn Nước Hai - Huyện Hoà An - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ *10%
93.3312
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần *10%
23.337
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
507.7262
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
658.9566
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại *50%KL
40.6284
m2
6
Sơn chống gỉ bằng sơn tổng hợp, màu xanh ngọc
78.268
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.0906
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.0052
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
23.5944
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.4944
m2
11
Gia công cánh cổng bằng hộp inox 304(Hoàn thiện tại công trình)
198.73
kg
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ *10%
3.0924
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.924
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt hàng rào cũ *50%KL
2.8904
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
5.7808
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ *10%
14.838
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.38
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt hàng rào cũ *50%KL
13.4719
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
29.1942
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
88.4059
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.8117
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông *10%
6.7622
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.622
m2
24
Bóc lớp gạch lát sân cũ
9.09
m2
25
Lát nền, gạch hạ long đỏ KT300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
9.09
m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB30
6.0375
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second