Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of To Huu High School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
136/QĐ-THPTTH
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Tố Hữu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 12/11/2024
to
15:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAM KY HOUSE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Hòa, Xã Tam An, Huyện Phú Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD-TM DV Phú Trường Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô D8-142 Vũ Miên, Xã Hoà Phước, Huyện Hoà Vang, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 T Đáp ứng điều kiện hoạt động và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu
1
2
Máy vận thăng lồng >= 1T Đáp ứng điều kiện hoạt động và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu
1
3
Cẩu tự hành >= 10T Đáp ứng điều kiện hoạt động và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50.76
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
107.2
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.76
m2
4
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
107.2
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1537.65
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Tính 50%)
287.06
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Tính 50%)
287.06
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1612.11
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
655.73
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.176
100m2
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.69
100m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
20
cái
13
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 50mm
10
cái
14
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
104.22
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
104.22
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.22
m2
17
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
390.6
m2
18
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại hệ thống chống sét trên mái
1
HT
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.906
100m2
20
Lắp đặt cùm chống bão
300
Cái
21
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4895
tấn
22
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.8836
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8836
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.992
m2
25
Tháo dỡ trần
344.58
m2
26
Thi công trần bằng tôn dày 0,35 ly + khung xương vĩnh tường định hình
344.58
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
37.386
m3
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
35.618
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
36.626
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( Đồng tâm Porcelain bóng kính 2 da hoặc tương đương)
276.4
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Đồng tâm Porcelain nhám 2 da hoặc tương đương)
97.46
m2
32
Đánh bóng bậc cấp Granito
34.29
m2
33
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
72.2
m
34
Gia công +Lắp dựng thanh lan can
72.2
m
35
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện: Đèn, quạt.....
20
công
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng(đèn LED Tube T8 N02 M11/20Wx1 Rạng Đông hoặc tương đương)
60
bộ
37
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp (Đèn Led ốp trần Rạng Đông LN12N 24W đế nhựa hoặc tương đương)
11
bộ
38
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần (Quạt trần 3 cánh Asia J56004-SV0 hoặc tương đương)
20
cái
39
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường (Quạt treo tường Asia 3 cánh VY377790 55W hoặc tương đương)
50
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤32A ( Panasonic hoặc tương đương)
20
cái
41
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤63A ( Panasonic hoặc tương đương)
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt ( Panasonic hoặc tương đương)
34
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba ( Panasonic hoặc tương đương)
30
cái
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*1,5mm2 ( Cadivi hoặc tương đương)
556
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*2,5mm2 ( Cadivi hoặc tương đương)
200
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*4mm2( Cadivi hoặc tương đương)
172
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
450
m
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
2
1 tủ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 405 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 61.73%, Consulting 14.40%, Non-consulting 16.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 880,386,575,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 738,757,522,337 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second