Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:02 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing drainage lines in Cai Rac field (next to Mr. Kieu's house), Minh Duc ward. Item: Dredging and hardening the entire drainage route of Cai Rac field
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 14:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Minh Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 14/11/2024
to
15:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting, estimating Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Verification consultant Tổ 2 khu Quy Tức - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT, KHƠI THÔNG
2
Dọn dẹp cây cỏ 2 bên bờ mương
19.586
100m2
3
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
20.975
100m2
4
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3
10.913
100m3
5
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
14.54
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
10.7676
100m3
7
Bốc xếp cây cỏ, bèo đi đổ
60
công
8
RÃNH XÂY B1000 HOÀN TRẢ MƯƠNG HIỆN TRẠNG
9
Đào rãnh cấp I
0.9858
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9238
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.9858
100m3
12
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2.8m, đất cấp II
34.286
100m
13
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 10cm
4.898
m3
14
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc, 10cm
4.898
m3
15
Đá dăm lót móng 2x4, dày 10 cm
4.898
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.124
100m2
17
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
9.796
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
27.28
m3
19
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
130.2
m2
20
Láng đáy rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
31
m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
0.31
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.6195
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.049
100m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ
0.048
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn
0.0446
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.288
m3
27
Lắp đặt thanh giằng ngang, trọng lượng 110kg/tấm
6
1 cấu kiện
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3162
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.58
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.3473
tấn
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan, trọng lượng 200kg/tấm
62
1 cấu kiện
32
Đào móng tường, đất cấp II
0.0783
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.2
m3
34
Vật liệu đất núi đắp móng
2.486
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0783
100m3
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
3.08
100m
37
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 10cm
0.44
m3
38
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc, 10cm
0.44
m3
39
Đá dăm lót móng 2x4, dày 10 cm
0.44
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.0216
100m2
41
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
0.88
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường đầu rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
1.9543
m3
43
Trát tường đầu rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.5788
m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ tường
0.0213
100m2
45
Bê tông cổ tường đá 1x2, mác 250
0.264
m3
46
Thép dầm cổ tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0062
tấn
47
Thép dầm cổ tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0252
tấn
48
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0044
100m3
49
CỐNG D600-C
50
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
0.0347
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second