Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:05 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nam Son, Ngoc Son, Van Dau Ward Medical Stations of Kien An District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health, population and family expenses in Decision No. 4288/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
368/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
14/11/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế quận Kiến An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 14/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON DONG ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa 09 Lô LK 6, Khu tái điṇ h cư - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET NAM A CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7/20/23/409 Miếu Hai Xã - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: ≥ 5,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy đầm bàn công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Máy đầm đất trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
7
Máy hàn công suất : ≥ 23KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất: ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: ≥ 250,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải: ≥ 5 tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đănh kiểm còn hiệu lực - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đănh kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
11
Xe cẩu: - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đănh kiểm còn hiệu lực - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đănh kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRẠM Y TẾ PHƯỜNG NGỌC SƠN
2
1. Nhà làm việc 2 tầng
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh gương soi
4
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
111.8723
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
254.46
m
10
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.3495
100m2
11
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái
82.0091
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
301.6558
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
22.9184
m2
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.6417
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.6417
m3
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
218.6825
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
667.7862
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
451.2022
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn má cửa
10.3948
m2
20
Láng tạo phẳng mái, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
82.0091
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
82.0091
m2
22
Láng mái, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
82.0091
m2
23
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
2.3495
100m2
24
Sườn xối máng tôn K400
45.197
m
25
Xây chèn khuôn cửa, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.832
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.9184
m2
27
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
45.8028
m2
28
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
301.6558
m2
29
Bả tường
965.5847
m2
30
Bả dầm, trần
451.2022
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
726.0823
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
690.7046
m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.3179
100m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong
2.812
100m2
35
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt, lan can hành lang, cầu thang
150.9288
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.9288
m2
37
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + phụ kiện
68.402
m2
38
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + phụ kiện
43.4975
m2
39
Phần điện
40
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện cũ
3
công
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần
16
cái
42
Đèn tuýp đôi 1.2m gắn tường 2x20W
34
bộ
43
Đèn led ốp trần D225 24W
12
bộ
44
Đèn led ốp trần D200 18W
8
bộ
45
Phần thiết bị vệ sinh
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa + xi phông
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
49
Xịt xí
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + xi phông
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second