Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:14 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Que Hiep Kindergarten - Trung Ha school site
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Source of educational cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
96/QĐ-MGQH
Approval date
12/11/2024 06:50
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẪU GIÁO QUẾ HIỆP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:12 14/11/2024
to
07:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.820.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred twenty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Hương An Đông, Thị trấn Hương An, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phú Cường Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation hôn Thạch Khê, Xã Quế Mỹ, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ninh Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tam Phước, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng FAIFOR E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 24 đường Lê Quang Sung, Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ninh Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tam Phước, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng FAIFOR Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 24 đường Lê Quang Sung, Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1487.81
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
653.75
m2
3
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn, sê nô bê tông
153.62
m2
4
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.116
100m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
67.84
m2
6
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn dày 5ly
311.6
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
814.505
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1327.055
m2
9
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
85.78
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô
85.78
m2
11
Đóng trần tấm nhựa khung nỗi 600x600mm
67.84
m2
12
Đục lỗ thông sê nô - Chiều dày ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,15m2
8
lỗ
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước mái nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.64
100m
14
Đục tường thành rãnh để chôn ống bảo vệ dây dẫn sâu ≤3cm
27.6
m
15
Trát tường vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
27.6
m
16
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
12
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
128
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
150
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
130
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
40
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second