Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:46 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Relocating power grids and roads to build rural traffic under the funding source of the National Target Program in the district in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3092/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 17:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 15/11/2024
to
08:30 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Lê Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 105D, ấp 4, xã Phú Nhuận, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tr
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Tư vấn Thiết kế xây dựng Trọng Tín Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 117/A1, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, ấp Bình Thành, xã Bình Phú, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 03,Cách mạng tháng 8, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Tri E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre E-HSDT assessment consulting số 03,Cách mạng tháng 8, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Tri Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỚNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ: PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ĐƯỜNG DÂY
2
PHẦN MÓNG VÀ TIẾP ĐỊA
3
Móng: M12_ba
1
bộ
4
Móng: M14_ba + bêtông
2
bộ
5
PHẦN TRỤ
6
Tr? BTLT 12m don
1
trụ
7
Tr? BTLT 12m _ dơi ghp h? (SDL+XDM)
1
trụ
8
Tr? BTLT 14m _ dơi ghp h? (SDL+XDM)
1
trụ
9
KẾT CẤU XÀ
10
Xà đôi L75x75x8 dài 2,4m
2
bộ
11
Xà đơn L75x75x8 dài 2,0m _ SDL
1
bộ
12
PHẦN DÂY, SỨ VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
1
trọn bộ
13
PHẦN THÁO VÀ LẮP LẠI
1
trọn bộ
14
PHẦN THÁO DỠ THU HỒI
1
trọn bộ
15
PHẦN ĐƯỚNG DÂY HẠ THẾ: PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ĐƯỜNG DÂY
16
PHẦN MÓNG VÀ TIẾP ĐỊA
17
Móng: M7,5_a
21
bộ
18
Móng: M7,5_2a
15
bộ
19
Bộ tiếp địa sắt cho trụ hạ thế
4
bộ
20
PHẦN TRỤ
21
Tr? BTLT 7,5m _SDL
14
trụ
22
Trụ BTLT 7,5m đơn
13
trụ
23
Trụ BTLT 7,5m đôi (SDL+XDM)
8
trụ
24
Trụ BTLT 7,5m đôi
1
trụ
25
PHẦN DÂY, SỨ VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
1
trọn bộ
26
PHẦN THÁO VÀ LẮP LẠI
1
trọn bộ
27
PHẦN THÁO DỠ THU HỒI
1
trọn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.39%, Construction 43.18%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 17.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 272,620,735,924 VND, in which the total winning value is: 248,671,529,173 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second