Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:49 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Nguyen Viet Xuan Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital under the National target program (According to Decision No. 3540/QD-UBND dated September 14, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Tra My district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
276/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 15/11/2024
to
08:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 112 Lê Lợi, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, P. Tân Thạnh, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, P. Tân Thạnh, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
15
1 cấu kiện
2
Xây tường thẳng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 75x115x170mm, chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.236
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.19
m2
4
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.15
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
32.105
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.445
m2
7
Lắp đặt lưới B40 mạ kẽm dày 3mm, có thép D8 trên đầu trụ
88.74
m2
8
ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG THÔN 6
9
* Tường rào cổng ngõ mặt bên và mặt sau
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.041
m3
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.738
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.684
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.273
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.071
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.024
m3
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.102
100m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.115
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.765
m3
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
17
1 cấu kiện
20
Xây tường thẳng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 75x115x170mm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.365
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.387
m2
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.24
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.627
m2
24
Lắp đặt lưới B40 mạ kẽm dày 3mm
57.672
m2
25
* Tường rào đoạn B-C:
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 75x115x170mm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.352
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.04
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.04
m2
29
* Tường rào đoạn D-E:
30
Lắp đặt lưới B40 mạ kẽm dày 3mm
12.48
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.41
m2
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.102
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.04
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.011
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.013
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.063
m3
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.152
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.562
m2
40
* Tường rào đoạn E-F:
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.358
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.358
m2
43
* Lối vào cổng chính
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.696
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bậc cấp
0.014
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, bê tông bậc cấp đá 1x2, mác 200
2.347
m3
47
ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG CHÍNH
48
* Khối nhà hiệu bộ và khu vệ sinh giáo viên dùng chung
49
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ bằng thủ công
126.08
m2
50
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi, chiều dày 0.5mm
1.261
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐĂNG PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 95.24%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,789,747,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,065,880,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second