Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:04 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a domestic wastewater collection and treatment system in Le Loi village, Yen Phuc commune, Y Yen district, Nam Dinh province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the Central budget to implement the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2023, commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:23 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 18/11/2024
to
10:23 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:23 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định;
2 Hội đồng thẩm định xã Yên Phúc Unit for designing design records, estimates xã Yên Phúc, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định;
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT verification unit, verification of contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC CÔNG VIỆC
2
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Vét bùn
186.35
m3
4
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
52.43
m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
414.2
m3
6
Mua đất đắp
389.52
m3
7
MƯƠNG XÂY
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
20.3
m3
9
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
101.54
m2
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.23
m3
11
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.75
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
124.97
m2
13
Bê tông dầm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.55
m3
14
Ván khuôn dầm
5.51
m2
15
Cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
35.91
kg
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
27
1cấu kiện
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
33.98
m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
19
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.88
m2
20
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
34.74
kg
21
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
76.14
kg
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
23
BỂ XỬ LÝ
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,0m - Cấp đất I
3069.3
m2
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.6
m2
26
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.14
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
11.95
m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
776.91
kg
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.18
m3
30
Ván khuôn nắp bể
13.73
m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp bể, ĐK ≤10mm
255.84
kg
32
Bê tông nắp bể, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.26
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.3
m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
39.75
kg
35
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.47
m3
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan
7
1cấu kiện
37
Lớp đất sét dày 10cm
2.45
m3
38
Rải màng HDPE chống thấm bãi san lấp
24.47
m2
39
Lớp đá cấp phối 1x2 dày 30cm
7.34
m3
40
Lớp đá cấp phối 0.5x1 dày 30cm
7.34
m3
41
BT hình trụ 80x100mm
1.23
m3
42
Gạch vỡ kích thước 4x6 cm
1.23
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.31
m3
44
Trát tường trong, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
143.78
m2
45
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
143.78
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.08
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.08
m2
48
Láng nền bể xử lý, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
42.28
m2
49
Đánh màu chống thấm bể bằng VXM nguyên chất
183.78
m2
50
Ngâm nước bể xử lý
42.28
bể

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second