Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:37 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair fences and toilets
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-VPHU
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện ủy Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 19/11/2024
to
08:30 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Thành Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 64 Hoàng Hoa Thám,TDP 15, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Bazan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt
1
3
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
52.8
m
2
GDLD cửa đi cửa cổng và khung sắt thoáng
33.054
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
57.6
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
123.766
m2
5
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
14.4
1m2
6
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
111.68
1m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
111.68
1m2
8
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
261.268
1m2
9
Công tác ốp đá hoa cương vào tường tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
24.42
m2
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1,5mm2
20
m
11
Lắp đặt đèn cầu
31
bộ
12
NHÀ VỆ SINH
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
14
Lắp thay mới vòi rửa Lavarbor
4
bộ
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <=25mm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.2
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.2
100m
19
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 114mm
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt Co,lơi nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 89mm
6
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2
12
m
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.109
100m3
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
8.619
m3
25
Bê tông nền đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
1.12
m3
26
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
3.113
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 50
22.466
m2
28
Xếp đá khan mặt bằng, có chít mạch, vữa xi măng mác 50
0.663
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.783
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.041
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
3
cấu kiện
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
107.52
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
32.94
m2
34
Bốc xếp gạch ốp, lát các loại
1.405
100m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
21.96
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
32.94
1m2
37
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600m2, vữa XM mác 75
141.12
1m2
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
39
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,15m2
3
lỗ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
41
lắp đặt chậu rửa lavarbor bàn đá
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
3
cái
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.16
m2
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,0mm2
30
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
15
m
48
Tháo dỡ trần
72.1
m2
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thông điện, và lắp đặt lại theo vị trí cũ
3
Công
50
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
84.07
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Huyện uỷ Krông Pắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,252,202,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,250,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second