Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:36 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the hall's yard and Yen Chau district Party Committee's yard
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital implemented in Decision No. 1999/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of Yen Chau District People's Committee on assigning budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2024; Decision No. 1473/QD-UBND dated October 15, 2024 of Yen Chau District People's Committee on supplementing 2024 budget expenditures for district budget estimate agencies (6th time)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
60-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
18/11/2024 18:33
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện ủy Yên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:34 19/11/2024
to
10:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tùng Anh Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Phường Chiềng An, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Văn phòng Huyện ủy Yên Châu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Văn phòng Huyện ủy Yên Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Văn phòng Huyện ủy Yên Châu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Văn phòng Huyện ủy Yên Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện yên Châu Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO SÂN NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG, SÂN NHÀ HUYỆN ỦY YÊN CHÂU
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
99
m2
3
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
39.6
m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
29.7
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
9.9
m3
6
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
99
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.43
m2
8
Cửa đi khuôn nhôm kính cao cấp (Hệ Việt pháp hoặc tương đương)
2.43
m2
9
Khoá cửa đi 1 cánh
1
cái
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
4.2
m2
11
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
1.056
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
9.6
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đá thải đi đổ
2
chuyến
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.6
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
20.52
m3
16
Mài tạo nhám bề mặt bê tông
171
m2
17
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
855
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng huyện ủy Yên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 37.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,685,039,401 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,650,297,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second