Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:22 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of rural roads in A Rooi commune (Adung group, Ka Dap village and Tu Ngung - A Bung + A Dieu village)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4016/QD-UBND dated September 30, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
18/11/2024 22:48
Approval Authority
BQL thực hiện CTMTQG xã A Rooi giai đoạn 2021-2025
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 20/11/2024
to
09:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV khảo sát đo đạc xây dựng Quân Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía Nam Hoàng Văn Thái, phường Hòa Khánh Nam, quận Liên Chiểu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 66 Thượng Đức, phường Hoà Hải, quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3 (đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và chứng nhận đăng kiểm máy móc tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn (đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và chứng nhận đăng kiểm máy móc tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 100CV (đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và chứng nhận đăng kiểm máy móc tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và chứng nhận đăng kiểm máy móc tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lu lèn nền đường K95
19.7295
100m2
2
Bê tông xi măng M300, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
394.59
m3
3
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
19.7295
100m2
4
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
2.9594
100m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.6306
100m2
6
Cắt khe bê tông
46.5
10m
7
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
543
1 cấu kiện
8
Bê tông đan M200 đá 1x2
9.65
m3
9
Ván khuôn đan
0.6348
100m2
10
Bê tông rãnh hình thang M200 đá 2x4 dày 15cm
3.1073
m3
11
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100
3.258
m3
12
Đào đất cấp 3
50.7719
m3
13
Thân tường chắn bê tông M200 đá 2x4
13.3
m3
14
Ván khuôn thân
0.2933
100m2
15
Móng tường chắn bê tông M200 đá 2x4
19.11
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng
0.147
100m2
17
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
1.82
m3
18
Bê tông xi măng M250, đá 1x2
1.44
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép
0.0591
100m2
20
Cốt thép d=10mm
0.0861
tấn
21
Cốt thép d=25mm
0.0462
tấn
22
Sơn vàng
2.03
m2
23
Sơn đen
2.03
m2
24
Bao tải tẩm nhựa chèn khe lún
6.63
m2
25
Đào móng kè đất C3
0.2912
100m3
26
Đắp trả móng kè K95
0.2128
100m3
27
Đất sét luyện
4.17
m3
28
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.035
100m3
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.168
100m2
30
Cống bản B=80CM
31
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
1.87
m3
32
Ván khuôn
0.0919
100m2
33
Thép D8
0.0027
tấn
34
Thép D10
0.1198
tấn
35
Thép D12
0.0516
tấn
36
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
0.68
m3
37
Ván khuôn
0.0495
100m2
38
Thép D8
0.0227
tấn
39
Thép D10
0.0392
tấn
40
Thép D16
0.0258
tấn
41
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4
3.2
m3
42
Ván khuôn
0.264
100m2
43
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4
2.6
m3
44
Ván khuôn
0.0465
100m2
45
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
1.04
m3
46
Đá dăm giảm tải
8.14
m3
47
Đào đất C3
0.2559
100m3
48
Đắp đất K95
0.1294
100m3
49
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M150 đá 2x4
0.05
m3
50
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.006
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second