Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:49 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house for primary school in Yen Chinh commune, Y Yen district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 08:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 23/11/2024
to
08:30 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, khu đô thị mới Hòa Vượng - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (đầm cóc)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
7
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
8
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5kW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥80 lít
2
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
2
13
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2
14
Máy đầm cóc
1
15
Máy thủy bình
1
16
Phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu (có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận). Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ninon chống mất nước xi măng
705.2
m2
2
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
70.52
m3
3
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
705.2
m2
4
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
27.934
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.029
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.495
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
67.66
m2
8
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.482
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.153
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.198
tấn
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
74
1 cấu kiện
12
Phần điện + Thu lôi
13
Lắp đặt Vỏ tủ KT (700x500x180)
1
hộp
14
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCCB 2P-125A
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCCB 2P-32A
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCB 1P-20A
10
cái
17
Thanh cái đồng, đầu cos, dây đấu nối...
1
bộ
18
Cọc tiếp địa, cọc đồng chiều dài 2m D20
1
cọc
19
Lắp đặt cáp đồng trần 1x16mm2
5
m
20
Hộp kiểm tra
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt hộp APTOMAT 4-8 MODULE
2
hộp
22
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCCB 2P-40A
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCB 1P-16A
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt các APTOMAT MCB 1P-10A
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn led 600x600 trang trí âm trần - 36w
70
bộ
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần
22
cái
27
Móc treo quạt trần
22
cái
28
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A
28
cái
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25mm2
100
m
33
Lắp đặt dây điện Cu/PVC 2x4mm2
200
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2 ruột 2.5mm2
190
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2 ruột 1.5mm2
650
m
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn 4mm2
200
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
190
m
38
Lắp đặt Ống ghen nhựa D27
200
m
39
Lắp đặt Ống ghen nhựa D20
450
m
40
Lắp dặt hộp nối cáp điện 15x15
30
cái
41
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét, cọc thép L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
7
cọc
42
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
90
m
43
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
18
m
44
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
6
m
45
Dây tiếp địa D=20mm
30
m
46
Đào đất chôn cọc và dây tiếp địa
10.8
1m3
47
Đắp đất chôn cọc, dây tiếp địa
10.8
m3
48
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,2m
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,2m
4
cái
50
Bật sắt đỡ dây dẫn sét
150
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Chính as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 63.64%, Consulting 27.27%, Non-consulting 9.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,179,253,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,336,432,908 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second