Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Buon Ma Thuot High School; Category: Repair of outdoor electrical systems, campus lighting systems
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Pursuant to Decision No. 1019/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Education and Training on assigning state budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-THPTBMT
Approval date
13/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Buôn Ma Thuột
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 23/11/2024
to
08:10 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Gia Khang BMT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4 xã Ea Huar, huyện Buôn Đôn, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quang Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 110/11/4 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Tân Tiến, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, Tp Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quang Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 110/11/4 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Tân Tiến, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, Tp Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
22.606
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
97.153
m3
3
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 vữa mác 50
2.057
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.198
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.479
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.126
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.14
tấn
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.324
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.473
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.725
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.725
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.725
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.725
100m3
14
Bulon D16x700
68
bộ
15
Xếp gạch thẻ mương đặt ống
5062.5
viên
16
Băng cảnh báo mương đặt ống
405
m
17
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 vữa mác 50
16.2
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
12.6
m3
19
Lát gạch Terrazo KT: 400400x30, vữa XM mác 75
36
m2
20
Lắp đặt tủ điện bằng tôn 300x200x150
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, 100A
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 50A
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 10A
17
cái
24
Lắp đặt đèn cao áp công suất 150W
17
bộ
25
Lắp đặt dây cáp ruột đồng (3x10+1x6)mm2
40
m
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn, 1x10mm2
975
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
135
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC luồn dây D34
70
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC luồn dây D27
450
m
30
Keo dán ống PVC hộp 500gr
20
hộp
31
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép cao 6m
17
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second