Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:15 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the Bac Le - Ao Vay village road and build a new drainage system
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mobilizing socialization from the merit revenue of Bac Le temple
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 11:08
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 25/11/2024
to
08:30 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nhật Nhật Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 188, đường Chu Văn An, K3, phường Vĩnh Trại, TP Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (có chứng minh sở hữu và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 5T (có Đăng ký và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.8506
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.1828
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.0386
100m3
5
Đào đắp thi công cống dọc
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
9.2142
100m3
7
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
264.31
1m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
78.19
m3
9
Cắt khe bê tông đường cũ, bê tông hiên nhà dân
6.5
10m
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
5.7779
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
2.7869
100m3
12
Rãnh dọc BTXM
13
Bê tông rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
140
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.42
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép
13.1172
100m2
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
13.72
m2
17
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm loại II chèn khe
28.16
m3
18
Bê tông chèn khe, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.37
m3
19
Tấm đan đậy rãnh
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
2.3562
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.51
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
9.3768
tấn
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
495
1 cấu kiện
24
Công trình gia cố, cống tròn, hố thu
25
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
5
m3
26
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
9
m3
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.03
100m3
28
Xây đầu cống, khối xây gia cố, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.32
m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm
51.12
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 600mm
71
1 đoạn ống
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
70
mối nối
32
Ván khuôn gỗ gia cố mái taluy đào sâu
4.2
100m2
33
Gỗ tròn gia cố mái taluy đào
3.96
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.02
m3
35
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.02
m3
36
Bê tông hố thu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.36
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép
1.5172
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.108
100m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.27
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.369
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
18
1 cấu kiện
42
Hoàn trả mặt đường và sân bê tông hiên
43
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
105.606
m3
44
Rải lớp bạt dứa chống thấm
586.7
m2
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
61.536
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.5526
100m2
47
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10
m3
48
Cắt khe co
1.085
10m
49
Cắt khe dãn
1.4
10m
50
Matit chèn khe co, dãn
219.52
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,316,326,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,193,353,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second