Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:39 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and fix the landslide prevention embankment behind the commune health station
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2978/QD-UBND dated April 15, 2024 of the People's Committee of Nui Thanh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
320/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 25/11/2024
to
15:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 An Hiep Phat Construction Investment Joint Stock Company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, Thôn An Thành 1 - Xã Bình An - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Mỹ - Xã Tam An - Huyện Phú Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 NHAT NAM CHU LAI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Tổ 13, Khối 5 - Thị trấn Núi Thành - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 UBND xã Tam Thạnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Trung Hòa, xã Tam Thạnh, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 UBND xã Tam Thạnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Trung Hòa, xã Tam Thạnh, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐTXD QUANG MINH Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Định Phước - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kè chống sạt lỡ mái taly
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
304.928
m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.307
100m3
4
Gia công cọc thép hình mạ kẽm
2.242
tấn
5
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
2.242
tấn
6
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn - Cấp đất III
0.61
100m
7
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
216
1 rọ
8
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông - Chiều dày ≤22cm
121
lỗ
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60mm dày 3mm
0.363
100m
10
Ván khuôn thép tường
1.2
100m2
11
Làm tầng lọc bằng cát vàng- loại đứng
9
m3
12
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2- loại đứng
9
m3
13
Vữa lót M75, PCB40
0.621
m3
14
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.811
m3
15
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.063
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D<10mm
0.104
tấn
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
1.455
m2
18
Biện pháp thi công
19
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.626
tấn
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại
0.9
100m2
21
Đóng cọc thép hình (I) trên cạn - Cấp đất III
1.5
100m
22
Nhổ cọc thép hình (I) trên cạn
1.5
100m
23
Khấu hao cọc thép chữ I 10 (100x55x4,5)mm (KH: 1,5%*3 tháng+5%*5 lần)
0.142
tấn
24
Khấu hao cọc thép chữ L 50x50x3mm (KH: 1,5%*3 tháng+5%*9 lần)
0.202
tấn
25
Khấu hao thép tấm dày 2mm (KH: 1,5%*3 tháng+5%*9 lần)
0.283
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second